2018 MRA Series - Round 3

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: May 6, 2018
Entries Open: April 2, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: May 6, 2018 12AM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Sydney Motorsport Park - GP
Length: 3.93
Direction: Anti-clockwise
Turns: 11
Address: Ferrers Rd, Eastern Creek NSW 2766

Downloads

Categories
Category
SuperTT
Clubman Championship
Series X3 NSW
NSW Historic Touring Cars
Superkarts
MX5 Cup
MRA - Regularity
Entrant List
SuperTT
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Sam Maio (NSW)
BMW E36
Central wholesalers
3Grant Robertson (NSW)
Holden Clubsport VX
-
4Endree Saade (NSW)
BMW E36 M3
-
5Alfio Musumeci (NSW)
Alfa Alfetta GTV
Ray White Haberfield
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
11David Miller (NSW)
Mazda 800 Wagon
Miller Chassis
15John Wright (NSW)
Torana 1971
Wrights Racing
17Robert Marchese (NSW)
Holden Commodore VH
La Scaletta Pizzeria
18Jonathan Ashley (ACT)
Mazda 808
Enzed / Install signs
22Craig Barron (NSW)
Ford FPV GT
CMS Plant Hire, CTL Event Managment & Transport, All Tyres + Mechanical
23Matthew Bloem (NSW)
Mitsubishi Evo VII
Steve Bloem Maintenance and Shopfitting
24Jessica Nicholson (NSW)
Mazda RX8
Rallyschool.com
27Jon Newell (NSW)
Triumph TR7 V8
Tune The Driver
33Nathan Rourke (NSW)
Ford Falcon
Oz Rite tipper hire
35Darryl Blanch (NSW)
Mazda RX7
DJs Car Detailing. Nuthin 2 Serious
36Dave Masing (NSW)
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36
Sparesbox
42Julian Burke (NSW)
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
51Raymond (Alan) Walls (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar GTIR
Photomontages .com.au Land Survey
59Alaine O’Connor (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Western Sydney Autobody
64Dennis Walker (NSW)
Nissan Skyline GTR
Southern Sporting Car Club
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Colombrita Excavations
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Missan MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
86Daniel Kapetanovic (NSW)
BMW 328i
Pinnacle Automotive
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N1
Decking Screws Australia
96Cem Yucel (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
97Barry Sternbeck (NSW)
Holden Commodore VX
STS Excavation
98David Krusza (NSW)
BMW M3
Pinnacle Automotive
100Greg Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph TR8
One Way Racing
111Zane Morse (NSW)
Toyota 86
Charman Earthmoving and Heavy Haulage
133Warren Wright (NSW)
Torana LJ 1971
Wrights Racing
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205GTI
Penrite
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan (NSW)
Honda Civic
-
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
178Doug Selwood (NSW)
Alfa GTV
-
185Laurence Mckinnon (NSW)
Toyota Celica
Power Line Design
222Mark Boudib (NSW)
BMW M3 GTR
United Consulting Engineers
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
Autosport Engineering
818Jimmy Tran (NSW)
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
888Phillip Tang (NSW)
Honda Civic
-
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond (NSW)
Debron rh75b
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson (VIC)
Hutch Special
-
48James Dick (NSW)
PRB Widebody Clubman
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride (NSW)
BBB20V Locost
Clubman
52Josh Versluis (NSW)
Birkin S3
Transwest
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Brett's Automotive
74Matthew Tarrant (NSW)
Westfield 2006
Tarrant Racing
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
94Colin Ward (NSW)
MRA 2017
-
96Brett Lansley (NSW)
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman (NSW)
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
126Peter Turnbull (NSW)
Turnham Clubman
Retirement Fund
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
Dapto Travel
Series X3 NSW
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt’s Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
11Darryl Collins (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
13Rod Mercer (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Liberty Auto Girraween
15Evan Lean (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
17Benjamin Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
21Cameron Brown (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cowper Smash Repairs
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport - BC Sands
29Corey Fraser (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
G&E Signs, GCC Motorsports, Legend Cars Australia, Pirtek
39Chris Bleakley (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Pirtek Fuchs CBR Racing
41Thomas Mitchell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire , Keane Air Conditioning
43David Lo-Iacono (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Premier Mobile Repairs, CC Tyres, G&E Signs
50Shannon Williams (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Elle David
51Nik Hough (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs
53Markwick John (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection, Bodytech, Your ID
57Paul Quinn (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
ACT Autoworx / MA Engineering / Artcraft Signs / Parkes Auto Wreckers / Motorspares Canberra
58Brian Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Brian's Earthworks
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services
67Wayne Vinckx (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs, Calvoline, Federal Tyres, Maximum Action Photography
68Monique Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavation & Co
69Andrew Brooks (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cowpersmash Repairs/ McDonalds
71Drew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Suplies
74Rod Albronda (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
SAS Performance / Sydney Soda Blasting / Fuchs / Pirtek / Noizee Motorsports
75Glenn Street (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Street Racing Team
76Brenden Vinckx (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Attention Signs, Calvoline, Federal Tyres, Brenden Vinckx Designs
77Jon Mifsud (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BMS Electrical
78Shane Petersen (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Brytech Racing
98Aiden Foord (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
Team Foord Racing
NSW Historic Touring Cars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ross Muller (NSW)
Chevrolet Nova SS
-
7Geoff Pike (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
-
20David Roberts (NSW)
Morris Cooper S 1964
Old Rootes Racing
26Chris O'Brien (ACT)
Ford Falcon
O'Briens Smash Repairs
57Adam Walton (NSW)
Ford Mustang
Burrells Soils & Sands
62Chris Collett (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
coastwidecars.com.au
69Luke Broadhead (NSW)
Morris Cooper S
Statewide Car Carriers
70Wayne Rogerson (NSW)
Mazda RX2 COUPE
Matt Russell Race Engines
113Alan Mayne (NSW)
Mazda RX2
Matt Russell Race Engines
353Michael Bevan (NSW)
Holden Torana GTRXU1
-
Superkarts
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Tony Moit (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
Moit Racing
8Graeme Taplin (NSW)
Arrow X!E
Taplin Racing
18Anton Stevens (VIC)
PVP PVP
Art Motorsport.com.au | Ciscos
20Paul Campbell (ACT)
Avoig Elise MkXXII
Redback M/Cycle Smash Repairs (ACT)
33Matt Wark (NSW)
Stockman MR2
Wark Air & Mechanical Services
46Mark Robin (NSW)
Avoig Elise mk4
Colourite Painting
50Wayne Thomson (NSW)
Sprint 32/32
-
55Wesley Thomson (NSW)
Superkart Gold Kart
-
57Allan Parker (NSW)
Scorpian IWT
Al's Brickcleaning
58Greg Tinsley (NSW)
Arrow AX8
Greg Tinsley
61Laurence Fooks (NSW)
Avoig Agoig
Avoig Superkarts
62John Pellicano (NSW)
Avoig Elise
GioVa racing
69Mehmet Sinani (NSW)
Anderson Superkart
-
74Aaron Cogger (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts
75brian Tinsley (NSW)
Arrow AX8
-
76Lee Vella (NSW)
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
78David Fimeri (NSW)
CKR SG
-
80Adam Stewart (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
AJL Racing
82Anthony Cristallo (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Stiff Diff Racing
85Anthony Dykstra (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
AMD
90Mark Vickers (NSW)
Woodgate Evo
-
91Stuart Robertson (NSW)
Arrow Vegas X3
Ozzy OutHouse, Master Cut Earthworks
MX5 Cup
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
4Lou Lezzi (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Hume Smash Reapirs
5Kerry Smith (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Trackschool / V8HOTLAPS
9John Anastas (NSW)
Mazda MX5
J's Racing
25Neil Halls (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Clear Path Commercial Consulting
35Brayden Slater (NSW)
Mazda MX5
RaceAway Tracktime
48David Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
75Michael Hall (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Carbotech Barake
76Daniel Deckers (NSW)
Mazda Mx5
Deckspeed Racing
77Todd Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing, Nulon, Veyron Racing
78Tim Herring (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Herring Racing
81Paul Nudd (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
86Rich Fowler (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Motorsport Retro
87David Lawler (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
91Verne Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Veyron Finance / Herring Racing / Nulon
98Stuart McFadyen (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
151Ben Cathcart (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
171Ian Combes (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Deckspeed Racing
288Ian Caldwell (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Rivermark cafe
512Matthew Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
MRA - Regularity
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
1Eddie Ahn (NSW)
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO
Hyper Coatings
3Kevin Allen (NSW)
Volvo 850 T5
-
9Grant Knowles (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
10Tamara Wheeler (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
DUC-PEN DUCATI SPECIALIST SERVICE CENTRE PENRITH
11Peter Hinrichsen (NSW)
Toyota MR2
-
14Colin Barrell (NSW)
Volvo 242GT
-
16Graham Kirkwood (NSW)
Mazda RX7
Hyper Coatings
18Michael Degnan (NSW)
Isuzu Gemini
-
19Laurina Tomkins (NSW)
Subaru RS
SLAB RACING
32Nigel Hughan (NSW)
Sunbeam Alpine
-
41Keith Cosgrove (NSW)
Morris Minor 1949
-
44Peter Jakrot (NSW)
Alfa Romeo 147 Twin Spark
Astracore Software
48Michael Heppleston (NSW)
Holden FJ
-
55James Kirkwood (NSW)
Toyota Corolla
Hyper Coatings
67David Garlick (NSW)
Hyundai Getz
-
74Steven Dracopoulos (NSW)
Toyota Corolla
Hyper Coatings
77Kath Arndell (NSW)
Holden VF SSV Redline Commodore
Hyper Coatings
94Rhiannon Wyszynski (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Total Trailer Care Mittagong
111George Stapic (NSW)
Subaru WRX
S&G smartslabs
143David Lawrence (NSW)
Austin Healey 100/4
-
147Brad Wilson (NSW)
Alfa Romeo 147
-
171Callum Wulff (NSW)
Toyota Starlet
Springwood Motor World
442Dominic Stramandinoli (NSW)
Holden Commodore VL
DPS Transport
463Jarrod Street (NSW)
Mitsubishi EVO 8
-
696Mechelle Sahyoun (NSW)
Subaru WRX STI
Sea urchin suculants