2018 MRA Series - Round 1

Event Details

Promotor: Motor Racing Australia
Event Date: February 25, 2018
Entries Open: January 12, 2018 10AM
Entries Close: February 24, 2018 11PM
 
 

Track Information

Name: Wakefield Park
Length: 2.2km
Direction: Clockwise
Turns: 10
Address: 4770 Braidwood Rd, Tirrannaville NSW 2580

Downloads

Categories
Category
SuperTT
Pulsars
Series X3 NSW (Excels)
Clubman Championship
Regularity
Superkarts
Historic Touring Cars
Entrant List
SuperTT
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
3Grant Robertson (NSW)
Holden Clubsport
Budget Exhaust
4Endree Saade (NSW)
BMW E36 M3
-
7Rocco Rositano (NSW)
Commodore Sedan vk
Upgrade Bathrooms
11David Miller (NSW)
Mazda 800
Miller Chassis
18Jonathan Ashley (ACT)
Mazda 808
Enzed / Install Signs
22Eddie Silvio (NSW)
Ford Falcon GT
STROLA Racing /CMS plant Hire / CTL Transport / AllTyres + Mechanical CVEM Security Group
23Michael Sloss (NSW)
Mini Cooper S
Syntec
24Jessica Nicholson (NSW)
Mazda RX8
RallySchool.com.au
35Darryl Blanch (NSW)
Mazda RX7
DJs Car Detailing / Nuthin 2 Serious
36Dave Masing (NSW)
Mitsubishi Lancer
-
39David Bailey (NSW)
BMW E36
Sparesbox
42Julian Burke (NSW)
BMW Z3 M Coupe
-
49Bill Kinnane (ACT)
BMW 135i
-
59Alaine O'Connor (NSW)
Mazda MX5
Western Sydney Autobody
64Dennis Walker (NSW)
Nissan Skyline GTR
Southern Sporting Car Club
77Luc Botton (NSW)
Mazda MX5
GH Fabrications / Tank Solutions
88Troy Derwent (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
-
141Elliot Wright (NSW)
Triumph TR7
One Way Racing / Bevisco Commercial Interiors
144Parry Anastakis (NSW)
Peugeot 205 GTi
Penrite Oils
164Mark Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
One Way Racing
168Stephen Wan (NSW)
Lotus Exige
-
185Laurence Mckinnon (NSW)
Toyota Celica GT FOUR
Power Line Design
222Mark Boudib (NSW)
BMW M3 GTR
United Consulting Engineers
512Terry Johnson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
623Darren Harris (NSW)
Alfa GTV
Guy Harris Auto
696Greg Boyle (NSW)
Nissan Silvia
Autosport Engineering
818Jimmy Tran (NSW)
Honda Civic
BYP Racing
Pulsars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
3Ian Joyce (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Townsend Signs
4Ben Sheedy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / BlueSky Modular Buildings
5Mark Dykstra (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Team Dykstra Racing/Poisel Plumbing Services
7Charlie Viola (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Trackschool / Charben Racing
8Brett Mitchell (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Hunter Valley Spraybooths
9John Boston (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
4mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development / Trackschool
10Brad Connelly (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Sydney Glass Frosting
12Ben Hanrahan (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / Charben Racing
14Mark Crutcher (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
19Stephanie Witts (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
4mance Automotive / Custom Cluster Development
20Joshua Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
21Matthew Leenman (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Matt Leenman Racing
24Dion Pangalos (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Pro Pamphlets Canberra / Shane's Signs
25Tim Passlow (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Allpavement Solutions
27Greg Dufficy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Royalty Wraps and Graphics / Southwest Trans Pty Ltd
31Shane Fowler (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Shane's Signs / Raceaway Tracktime
39Jamie Craig (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
TC Racing
41Maximilian Healy (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
MHR
44Greg Oliver (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Young Car Wash
46Alexandra Lawrence (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Autobarn, Concept Paints, Liquimoly Oils
51James Keene (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
MidWest Multimedia
54Martin Welsh (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Gold Series Race Engines
63Luke Eberhart (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
X-Trim Motor Trimming
67Timothy Colombrita (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Colombrita Excavation
72Thomas Petrovich (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
FullGas Racing
73Andrew Lawler (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Heavy Cheeks
75Daniel Smith (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N14
Trackschool / New Image Kitchens
95Joshua Heath (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas , Heath Motorsport , Raceaway Track Time
111Cem Yucel (NSW)
Nisan Pulsar N14
Double J Auto Repairs
159Jack Hoysted (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
Homegas , Heath Motorsport , Raceaway Track Time
171Michael Osmond (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar N15
-
Series X3 NSW (Excels)
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
2Matt Early (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Matt's Skip Bins
9Reece Harradine (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Traxstar raceware Reece Harradine racing
11Darryl Collins (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Any Overtime
15Evan Lean (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Liverpool Exhaust
17Benjamin Crossland (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
BRP Can Am, Seadoo, Fuel
19Steve Dalziel (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Suspension Concepts
22Jon Mifsud (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Rings Smash Repair
26Maurice Piper (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Baxters Coaches
27Jackson Noakes (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Noakes Motorsport
29Corey Fraser (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
G&E Signs, GCC Motorsports
35Ben Bargwanna (VIC)
Hyundai Excel
Gippsland Couriers
39Chris Bleakley (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
41Tom Mitchell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Picton Hire / Fire Service Plus
51Nik Hough (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Rise Again Smash Repairs
53John Markwick (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
56Chad Nicholson (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Dent Perfection
58Brian Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Briansearthworks, DJ Scibbs, Prime Excavations & Co
64Jessica Martin (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Martin Engine Services
68Monique Sciberras (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Prime Excavations & Co
69Andrew Brooks (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cowpersmash Repairs/ McDonalds
71Andrew Gould (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
DGR Snappy Tools Supplies
74Rod Albronda (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Sydney Soda Blasting / SAS Performance
97Ryan Cotton (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Cotton Renovation & Construction
98Aiden Foord (ACT)
Hyundai Excel
Team Foord Racing
Clubman Championship
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
6Ron Hammond (NSW)
Debron RH75B
Hammond Racing
8Glen Coutinho (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
11Shane Hutchinson (VIC)
Hutch Special
-
37David Thirlwall (VIC)
Westfield FW S2000
Jackie Thirlwall
43Ian Ridge (NSW)
Windsor Clubman 7
-
48Stuart Shirington (NSW)
PRB Clubman Widebody
Emu Car Care
49Bill McBride (NSW)
Clubman BBB20V
-
52Josh Versluis (NSW)
Birkin S3
Transwest Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd
66Ben Jensen (NSW)
PRB Composit
Bennys Performance
71Ray Bromley (NSW)
Locost 2013
Bromley Racing
79Sue Tahir (NSW)
MNR Vortex
-
96Brett Lansley (NSW)
MNR Vortex
Bretts Automotive
98Darren Freeman (NSW)
Birkin S3
Brydge Keyboards
146Peter Brown (NSW)
B.A.P Clubman
B.A.P Clubman
Regularity
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
3Nigel Manifold (NSW)
Ford Mustang
Cleaners Warehouse
7Richard Mork (NSW)
Honda Integra R
McHitch Trailer Couplings Pickles Auctions Smiles EFI Spares
18Michael Degnan (NSW)
Isuzu Gemini
-
19Laurina Tomkins (NSW)
Subaru RS
SLAB Racing
22David Stone (NSW)
Volkswagen Golf
Nikolai Romanov
34Bryce Tomkins (NSW)
Subaru Impreza
SLAB Racing
38Tony Loftus (NSW)
Subaru WRX
RallySchool.com.au
44Chris Gardiner (NSW)
Amaroo Clubman
-
48Michael Heppleston (NSW)
Holden FJ-1954
-
54Mark Atkinson (NSW)
Mazda MX5
-
62Greg Splitt (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Splitts Transport Services
64Samuel Morsillo (NSW)
Triumph Dolomite
-
69Mechelle Sahyoun (NSW)
Subaru WRX STI
Sea Urchin Succulents
73Matt Russell (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
-
76Mark Russell (NSW)
RX7 1982
Matt Russell Race Engines
85George Appleby (NSW)
Holden Torana
-
88Troy Harrison (NSW)
Nissan Pulsar
Force Industrial Supplies
91Aaron Splitt (NSW)
Hyundai Excel
Splitts Transport Services
131David Curry (NSW)
Toyota Corolla
Southern Sporting Car Club
148Zachery O'Hara (NSW)
Holden FJ
-
160Mark McMillan (ACT)
Mitsubishi Lancer MA
Acuform
192Mathew Cosier (NSW)
Holden Gemini
Cosier Engineering & Motorsport
Superkarts
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
5Tony Moit (NSW)
Anderson Mirage
-
8Graeme Taplin (NSW)
Arrow X1E
-
14Shane Varley (VIC)
Arrow 03
Kooool plumbing
17John Dunn (NSW)
Anderson Mavrick
Sydney Asphalt Repairs
20Paul Campbell (ACT)
Avoig Elise MkXXII
-
46Mark Robin (NSW)
Avoig Elise MK4
Colourite Painting
50Wayne Thomson (NSW)
Italli 32/32
-
55Wesley Thomson (NSW)
Gold Kart 2009
NGB Superkart
57Allan Parker (NSW)
Scorpian Rotax
Al's Brickcleaning
58Greg Tinsley (NSW)
Arrow AX9
-
61Laurie Fooks (NSW)
Avoig Avoig
Avoig
62John Pellicano (NSW)
Avoig Elise
GioVa racing
67Michael Doherty (NSW)
BRM Kart
-
71Alan Dodge (NSW)
IWT Scorpion
Dodge Motorsport
74Aaron Cogger (NSW)
Avoig Elise
Avoig Superkarts
76Lee Vella (NSW)
Avoig Elise
L&J Designs
85Anthony Dykstra (NSW)
Arrow AX8
AMD
90Mark Vickers (NSW)
Woodgate Evo
Persas
91Stuart Robertson (NSW)
Arrow Vegas X3
-
99Joshua Miller (NSW)
FA Kart Victory
-
Historic Touring Cars
Race #Name & VechicleSponsor
14Mark Lenstra (NSW)
Ford Escort RS1600
-
35Wayne Cooper (NSW)
Ford Mustang
Shire Historic International Team
41Jerry Lenstra (NSW)
Ford Escort
-
59Alex D'Onofrio (NSW)
Morris Mini Cooper 's'
Gary White Racing
79Alf Bargwanna (NSW)
Holden Torana XU1
Bargwanna & Sons
89John Harrison (NSW)
Ford Mustang
-
97Harry Bargwanna (NSW)
Ford Mustang
Harry Bargwanna Automotive